Program tips for next days

10 June

10:00 // Křižík Pavilion E
PQ Talks: Scenography, Architecture and Urban Space

10:00 // PEG
Site Specific Performance: Remember Me by Sharon Reshef

from 10:00 // Plaza
Formations: Tangled by Ant Nevin
Formations: Iris by Britt van Groningen and Astrid Bode

10:00 // PONEC Theatre
PQ+ for kids: Animal Carnival by Barbora Látalova and co.

10:15 // PEG 1
Site Specific Performance: Deer Calling by Yuto Hasebe

14:30 // Lapidarium
EMERGENCE: Gallery Talk with Fruzsina Nagy

15:00 // Jan Palach Square
PQ Studio:Festival: PUSH, PUSH, BABY! by Elena Zamparutti & Francesco Cocco

from 15:00 // Central Hall
Book Signings with Sebastian Hannak and Rachel Hann

15:30 // Prague Creative Centre
PQ+: Movement/Architecture

16:15 // PEG 1
Site Specific Performance: Dictionary of Chaos by Addendum

17:00 // Jan Palach Square
PQ Studio:Festival: Conexiones Blandas by Complejo Conejo

19:00 // Křižík Pavilion E
PQ Talks: Presentation of Winning Projects

19:30 // Studio Alta
ECR: Debris Company by Debris Company and Eugen Gindl WOW

20:00 // New Stage of the National Theatre
PQ+: Address to Nation by Petra Tejnorová

21:30 // PEG 2
Site Specific Performance: ENGI-MON by Scale Laboratory

11 June

from 10:00 // Plaza
Formations: I <3 Shop Chao by Nicole Marengo
Formations: Daily Group Actions Jordan Fuchs and kNOwBOX dance
Fromations: Song for Ghost Travellers by Robin Meier with Ensemble Cairn

12:00 // Křižík Pavilion rooftops
NEONE: It’s on the roof! Hot Yoga with Anna Ribanská

12:30 // Plaza
Formations: PECES CAMINANDO! by Complejo Conejo

10:15 // PEG 6
Site Specific Performance: Traces of Tissue by BETWIXT, Charlotte Østergaard and Sally E. Dean

13:30 // DISK Theatre
PQ Studio:Festival: KIWI by Helena Machová

14:00 // Small Sports Hall
36Q˚: Blue Hour

15:00 // Central Hall
Book Signing with Pernille Jensen

15:00 // Studio Alta
Formations: LEGOrytmus by tYhle & Studio Alta

18:00 // Jan Palach Square
Site Specific Performance: Laundry your day

16:15 // PEG 1
Site Specific Performance: Dictionary of Chaos by Addendum

18:30 // Jan Palach Square
Site Specific Performance: When the Walls Talk by Lacol, Institut del Teatre

19:30 // DISK Theatre
PQ Studio:Festival: Enola by Cirkus Mlejn, z.s.

12 June

10:00 // Křižík Pavilion E
PQ Talks: Scenographic Interventions

from 10:00 // Plaza
Formations: Drift by David Somlo

11:45 // PEG 5
Site Specific Performance: By Mushrooms by Yao Liao

15:00 // Industrial Palace Right Wing (9)
ECR: Costa Rica – Artistic Recording of Days Events

16:15 // Kafe DAMU
Site Specific Performance: Silent Carnival by Adaime Companhia de Teatro

16:30 // V Kotcích Street
PQ Studio:Festival: La Petit Allumette by Association Teotihua

18:00 // Plaza
Site Specific Performance: Bahn by The Strangers

19:00 // Central Hall
EMERGENCE Festival: Evening of networking and collaboration, performances, costume shows, installations and well-prepared improvisations. The results from Results Driven Workshops will be shown.

20:00 // Štvanice Island
PQ Studio:Festival: Fusch2 Party #Chill

20:30 // X10 Theatre
PQ Studio:Festival: Land Skin and Memory by Lab5Sound – work + Natta

13 June

10:00 // Central Hall
EMERGENCE: Costume, LIVE!

10:00 // Křižík Pavilion E
PQ Talks: Scenography Across Art Forms

10:00 // PEG
Site Specific Performance: Remember Me by Sharon Reshef

13:00 // DAMU K107
PQ Studio:Festival: Outside Within by Rhian Morris & HKU

15:00 // Galerie Rudolfinum
PQ Studio:Festival: Inhabiting Noise and Silence by independent artists

16:15 // PEG 14
Site Specific Performance: Morphomen – Human Archetypes by Living Pictures Theatre

17:00 // DAMU K222
PQ Studio:Festival: WAR-IN-PROGRESS by Relikty

18:30 // Institute Cervantes
ECR: Women in Scenography

20:00 // Archa Theatre
PQ+: Yellow Darkness by Petr Nikl

21:30 // PEG 8
Site Specific Performance: The Hunt er/ed by Paravan

00:00 // PEG1
Site Specific Performance: Morning, Noon, Evening, Night by Matthew Schlief, Jacob Henry, Christina Proper and Eric Eidson

14 June

10:00 // PEG 12
Site Specific Performance: The Hole by The Hole Colletive

11:00 // Small Sports Hall
36Q˚: Sound Spot

14:30 // Křižík Pavilion E
PQ Talks: Publication Award Presentation

16:30 // Jan Palach Square
PQ Studio:Festival: Glutz by Royal Welsh College of Music & Drama

17:00 // DOX Centre for Contemporary Art
PQ+: Night in the City by Farm in the Cave 

17:00 // DAMU Řetízek
PQ Studio:Festival: The Library of the Dreamless by bakubakubaku

18:00 // DAMU K326
PQ Studio:Festival: L’illusion Comique by DAMU

19:00 // Křižík Pavilion E
PQ Talks: PQ International Team Roundtable

20:30 // DISK Theatre
PQ Studio:Festival: The Copla Cabaret by Shenanigans Theatre

21:00 // Karlín Barracks
PQ+: Opticon by Eliška Brtnická

22:00 // Archa Theatre
PQ+: Shadow Meadow by Jan Mocek

15 June

10:00 // PEG 1
Site Specific Performance: I Can’t Even Make a Flower by Kaisa Illukka

12:00 // Křižík Pavilion rooftops
NEONE: It’s on the roof! NeverEnough fashion pop-up

12:00 // Křižík Pavilion E
PQ Talks: Expanding Scenography

13:00 // DISK Theatre
PQ Studio:Festival: 3 Catastrophes Happily Survived by Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

13:45 // PEG 3
Site Specific Performance: Panorama Kino Theatre by Tomoskar

14:00 // Křižík Pavilion C
PQ for kids: Workshop for kids with Areoškola and LEGO®

15:00 // PEG 11
Site Specific Performance: Alice in Wonderland by Malgorzata Zelek

16:00 // DAMU K222/K332
PQ Studio:Festival: Ready! Set! by Dead Practice

17:00 // Křižík Pavilion E
PQ Talks: IFTR Scenography – Researching Performance Design

18:15 // Industrial Palace Right Wing (14)
ECR: Mongolia Exhibition – Performance

19:00 // Křižík Pavilion E
PQ Talks: Keynote 36Q° Curators and Artistic team on The Vanishing Boundaries Between Physical and Digital World

19:30 // DAMU Rooftop
PQ Studio:Festival Closing Party #Chill

16 June

10:00 // Křižík Pavilion C
PQ Youth and Family: Workshop Do you have a knack for art? for 3-6 years old kids and their parents

10:00 // Industrial Palace Right Wing
PQ Studio: Common Design Project Open View

13:40 // Industrial Palace Right Wing (33)
ECR: Thailand – Performance

16:00 // Křižík Pavilion C
PQ for kids: Workshop with Do you have a knack for art? for 6-11 years old kids and their parents

16:00 // Křižík Pavilion (39)
ECR: UK – DINNER: Artist talk

17:00 // DOX Centre for Contemporary Art
PQ+: Night in the City by Farm in the Cave 

18:00 // Alfred in the Courtyard Theatre
PQ+: The Depths by Wariot Ideal

17:00/ 19:00/ 21:00 // Venuše ve Švehlovce Theatre
PQ+: Brozhel L’Amour by Depresivní děti touží po penězích

20:00 // Punctum
PQ+: Telekinetic Assault Group by TAG

from 19:00 // Křižík Pavilion rooftops
NEONE: It’s on the roof! Closing night party #Goodbye, My Love

—–

Photo: Alžběta Jungrová