6—16 6 2019

thursday

6

friday

7

saturday

8

sunday

9

monday

10

tuesday

11

wednesday

12

thursday

13

friday

14

saturday

15

sunday

16

PQ is a living organism and, as such, it is subject to changes. Program on this website is being updated, you can also follow our social media or visit our info point in person. We also encourage you to be open to surprises and unexpected experiences.

  • 9:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00

15:30—16:00

[[ WAR-IN-PROGRESS ]] for_rest

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU K222

17:00—17:30

[[ WAR-IN-PROGRESS ]] for_rest

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU K222

18:00—18:30

[[ WAR-IN-PROGRESS ]] for_rest

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU K222

11:00—20:00

36Q

Exhibiton Group

Small Sports Hall

13:30—14:30

Behind in place, Later than in time

PQ Studio: Festival

X10 Theatre

11:00—20:00

Blue Hour

36Q

Small Sports Hall

17:00

Bordel L'Amour

PQ+

Venuše ve Švehlovce

19:00

Bordel L'Amour

PQ+

Venuše ve Švehlovce

21:00

Bordel L'Amour

PQ+

Venuše ve Švehlovce

20:30—21:30

Brilliant Being

PQ Studio: Festival

X10 Theatre

10:15

by Mushrooms

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 5

10:00—13:30

Common Design Project Open Critiques

Exhibition

Right Wing, IP/ Krizik B

13:30—20:00

Common Design Project Open View

Exhibition

Right Wing, IP/ Krizik B

10:00—18:00

Corpus/Augmented Cinematic Action

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU K332

10:00—18:00

Costume Design Process and Rendering

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU S111

10:00—18:00

Costume, LIVE! 1

Emergence

Central Hall

07:00—07:30

Deer Calling

Site Specific Performance Festival

Check Map at R1 for Location

15:00—15:30

Deer Calling

Site Specific Performance Festival

Check Map at R1 for Location

21:00—21:30

Deer Calling

Site Specific Performance Festival

Check Map at R1 for Location

10:00—18:00

Digital character drawing

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU S201

10:00—13:30

The Drawing Narratives Experience

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R302

14:30—18:00

The Drawing Narratives Experience

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R302

10:00—20:00

Emergence Exhibition

Emergence

Krizik D

10:00—13:00

Excavating the Remains of French Scenography in Prague

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 10

10:00—20:00

Exhibition of Countries & Regions

Exhibiton Group

Right Wing, IP/ Krizik B

10:00—20:00

Exhibition of Countries & Regions

Exhibiton Group

Right Wing, IP/ Krizik B

14:30—16:00

Flashtalks 7

PQ Talks

Krizik E

19:30

Forced Beauty

PQ+

A studio Rubín

00:01—23:59

Formations

Formations

Prague

10:00

Formations Continue

Formations

Plaza

10:00—20:00

Fragments

Exhibiton Group

Lapidarium

14:00—20:00

The Hole

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 12

10:00

I <3 Shop Chão

Formations

Plaza

12:00—15:00

I Can't Even Make a Flower

Site Specific Performance Festival

Check Map at PEG1 for Location

15:00—15:30

Inhabiting Noise and Silence

PQ Studio: Festival

Rudolfinum

19:30—20:00

Inhabiting Noise and Silence

PQ Studio: Festival

Rudolfinum

20:00—21:00

La Petite Allumette

PQ Studio: Festival

Prague Creative Centre

21:00—22:00

La Petite Allumette

PQ Studio: Festival

Prague Creative Centre

16:30—17:00

The Library of the Dreamless

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU Řetízek

10:30—12:00

Light Spot 4

36Q

Small Sports Hall

14:30—16:30

Light Spot 4

36Q

Small Sports Hall

06:00

Morning, Noon, Evening, Night

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 1

12:00

Morning, Noon, Evening, Night

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 1

18:00

Morning, Noon, Evening, Night

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 1

23:59—00:30

Morning, Noon, Evening, Night

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 1

17:45

MORPHOMEN - Human Archetypes

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 14

10:00—23:59

Neone: It´s on the Roof!

Special Event

Roof of Križík D

12:00—15:00

Night Walk

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 5

13:00—19:00

Outside Within

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU K107

10:00—18:00

Panorama Kino-Theatre

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU S221

10:00—20:00

Performance Space Exhibition

Exhibiton Group

Central Hall

10:00—20:00

Performance Space Exhibition

Exhibiton Group

Central Hall

09:00—20:00

PQ dětem

Exhibiton Group

Krizik C

17:30—18:45

Press paradox

PQ Studio: Festival

DISK Theatre

10:00—18:00

Proxemic space and performance: ALONE or TOGETHER

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R202,S221

10:00—20:00

Remember Me

Site Specific Performance Festival

Prague Exhibition Grounds

10:00—13:30

Scenography Across Art Forms 1

PQ Talks

Krizik E

16:30—20:30

Scenography Across Art Forms 2 (cont)

PQ Talks

Krizik E

09:00—11:00

Sound Spot 4

36Q

Small Sports Hall

11:00—12:00

Sound Spot 4

36Q

Small Sports Hall

14:00—17:00

Sound Spot 4

36Q

Small Sports Hall

17:00—18:00

Sound Spot 4

36Q

Small Sports Hall

10:00—18:00

Spatial Experience

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU K326

10:00—20:00

Student Exhibition

Exhibiton Group

Left Wing, IP

10:00—20:00

Takigawa

Site Specific Performance Festival

Central Hall

10:00—20:00

Tejidos

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 13

08:00

Temple of our Gods

PQ+

Masaryk Station

09:00—18:00

The art of puppet

PQ+

Chvaly Chateau

10:00—18:00

The Natural Dye Studio: Sustainable Methods for Dying Textiles

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R106/108/109

10:00—18:00

The Tri-Coloured Workshop

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R213/214

11:45

Traces of Tissues

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 6

13:00—18:00

Tradice a současnost scénografie DAMU

Exhibition

DAMU

11:00—17:00

Ultimate Antitool

Exhibition

DAMU

19:00—22:00

Under the sky #Chill

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK rooftop

10:00—18:00

Urban Scenographies: Sm'arting the City

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R312

11:00—18:00

Young Polish scenography

PQ+

Czech Centre Gallery