6—16 6 2019

thursday

6

friday

7

saturday

8

sunday

9

monday

10

tuesday

11

wednesday

12

thursday

13

friday

14

saturday

15

sunday

16

PQ is a living organism and, as such, it is subject to changes. Program on this website is being updated, you can also follow our social media or visit our info point in person. We also encourage you to be open to surprises and unexpected experiences.

  • 9:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00

12:00

(de)formation # 3

PQ+

New Stage of the National Theatre - Building B

11:00—20:00

36Q

Exhibiton Group

Small Sports Hall

20:30—21:00

Anaemia

PQ Studio: Festival

X10 Theatre

10:00

And/Or/Pro/Methe

Formations

Kozí plácek (city center)

19:30

Assemblage

PQ+

Studio Alta

10:00

Bauprobe

Formations

Plaza

11:00—20:00

Blue Hour

36Q

Small Sports Hall

14:00—01:00

Blue Hour Opening

36Q

Small Sports Hall

15:00—17:00

Book Signings

Special Event

Central Hall

10:00—20:00

Emergence Exhibition

Emergence

Krizik D

21:30

ENGI-MON

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 2

15:00—16:00

Esta Noite, Morfeu!

PQ Studio: Festival

X10 Theatre

10:00—13:00

Excavating the Remains of French Scenography in Prague

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 10

10:00—20:00

Exhibition of Countries & Regions

Exhibiton Group

Right Wing, IP/ Krizik B

10:00—20:00

Exhibition of Countries & Regions

Exhibiton Group

Right Wing, IP/ Krizik B

14:30—16:00

Flashtalks 3

PQ Talks

Krizik E

16:00

Folds

Formations

Plaza

10:00

Formations Continue

Formations

Plaza

10:00—20:00

Fragments

Exhibiton Group

Lapidarium

20:00

GUIDE

PQ+

PONEC- divadlo pro tanec

19:30—20:50

Hamlet’s Night

PQ Studio: Festival

DISK Theatre

11:45—17:15

House Beating

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 7

10:00

I <3 Shop Chão

Formations

Plaza

10:00

I Can't Even Make a Flower

Site Specific Performance Festival

Check Map at PEG1 for Location

13:00—14:00

Inheriting Attica

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU Řetízek

17:30—18:30

Inheriting Attica

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU Řetízek

11:00—20:00

Light Spot

36Q

Small Sports Hall

16:30—18:00

New Media 1

PQ Talks

Krizik E

10:00—20:00

Night Walk

Site Specific Performance Festival

Prague Exhibition Grounds

14:00

No Names

Site Specific Performance Festival

Check Map at PEG1 for Location

09:00

now.here.this

Formations

Karel Hynek Mácha Grave /Vyšehrad cemetery/

14:00

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

10:00—20:00

Performance Space Exhibition

Exhibiton Group

Central Hall

10:00—20:00

Performance Space Exhibition

Exhibiton Group

Central Hall

10:15

Porous City

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 1

15:00

Porous City

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 1

09:00—20:00

PQ dětem

Exhibiton Group

Krizik C

09:00—20:00

PQ dětem

Exhibiton Group

Krizik C

10:00—13:00

Practice Exchange

Emergence

Central Hall

10:00—20:00

Remember Me

Site Specific Performance Festival

Prague Exhibition Grounds

10:00—13:30

Scenography & Politics

PQ Talks

Krizik E

10:00—20:00

Student Exhibition

Exhibiton Group

Left Wing, IP

13:30—14:30

Taboo Collection

Special Event

Central Hall

10:00—20:00

Takigawa

Site Specific Performance Festival

Central Hall

10:00—20:00

Tejidos

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 13

16:15

Tejidos

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 13

08:00

Temple of our Gods

PQ+

Masaryk Station

09:00

The art of puppet

PQ+

Chvaly Chateau

16:00—17:00

Together

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU K332

18:30—19:30

Together

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU K332

21:30—22:00

Victory

PQ Studio: Festival

Kotcích Street