6—16 6 2019

thursday

6

friday

7

saturday

8

sunday

9

monday

10

tuesday

11

wednesday

12

thursday

13

friday

14

saturday

15

sunday

16

PQ is a living organism and, as such, it is subject to changes. Program on this website is being updated, you can also follow our social media or visit our info point in person. We also encourage you to be open to surprises and unexpected experiences.

  • 9:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00

12:00—23:00

(de)formation # 3

PQ+

New Stage of the National Theatre - Building B

16:00—16:30

36 dramatic situations

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU K332

17:00—17:30

36 dramatic situations

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU K332

18:00—18:30

36 dramatic situations

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU K332

14:00—23:59

36Q

Exhibiton Group

Small Sports Hall

17:15

Assemblage

Formations

Studio Alta

17:30—18:30

Babka and the great trip to the little book

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU Řetízek

20:30—21:30

Babka and the great trip to the little book

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU Řetízek

16:00—16:30

Blue (ribbon dance)

PQ Studio: Festival

X10 Theatre

20:00—23:59

Blue Hour

36Q

Small Sports Hall

20:00—23:59

Blue Hour Opening

36Q

Small Sports Hall

15:00—17:00

Book Signings: Radivoje Dinulović

Special Event

Central Hall

21:00

CAMPQ

Exhibition

Vila Štvanice

10:00—13:30

Costume

PQ Talks

Krizik E

10:15

Deer Calling

Site Specific Performance Festival

Check Map at PEG1 for Location

19:00

Deer Calling

Site Specific Performance Festival

Check Map at PEG1 for Location

11:00

Disposable Species of Spaces

Formations

Plaza

21:00—22:00

PQ Studio: Festival

X10 Theatre

20:00

Don´t stop

PQ+

Studio Hrdinů

10:00—23:59

Emergence Exhibition

Emergence

Krizik D

10:00—13:00

Excavating the Remains of French Scenography in Prague

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 10

10:00—20:00

Exhibition of Countries & Regions

Exhibiton Group

Right Wing, IP/ Krizik B

10:00—23:59

Exhibition of Countries & Regions

Exhibiton Group

Right Wing, IP/ Krizik B

14:30—16:00

Flashtalks 2

PQ Talks

Krizik E

00:01—23:59

Formations

Formations

Prague

10:00

Formations Continue

Formations

Plaza

10:00—23:59

Fragments

Exhibiton Group

Lapidarium

15:00

House Beating

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 7

12:00—15:00

I Can't Even Make a Flower

Site Specific Performance Festival

Check Map at PEG1 for Location

14:30

Lineage

Formations

Plaza

21:00

Mirroring

Special Event

Central Hall

20:00—23:59

Museum Late Night

Special Event

Prague Exhibition Grounds

12:00—15:00

Night Walk

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 5

11:30

now.here.this

Formations

Old Town Square (Jan Hus Memorial)

19:00

Oneby1

Formations

Plaza

17:00—23:59

Open yard #Chill

PQ Studio: Festival

Bar/ák

15:00—15:45

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

17:00—17:45

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

10:00—20:00

Performance Space Exhibition

Exhibiton Group

Central Hall

10:00—23:59

Performance Space Exhibition

Exhibiton Group

Central Hall

17:00

Point of View - Eymen

PQ+

Gauč ve Stromovce

11:45

Porous City

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 1

16:15

Porous City

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 1

09:00—20:00

PQ dětem

Exhibiton Group

Krizik C

09:00—20:00

PQ dětem

Exhibiton Group

Krizik C

10:00—13:00

Practice Exchange

Emergence

Central Hall

10:00—23:59

Remember Me

Site Specific Performance Festival

Prague Exhibition Grounds

12:00

Singing Wall

Formations

Plaza

13:30—14:30

Sombreiro

PQ Studio: Festival

DISK Theatre

10:00—23:59

Student Exhibition

Exhibiton Group

Left Wing, IP

13:30—14:30

Taboo Collection

Special Event

Central Hall

18:00—19:00

Taboo Collection

Special Event

Central Hall

10:00—23:59

Takigawa

Site Specific Performance Festival

Central Hall

10:00—20:00

Tejidos

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 13

08:00

Temple of our Gods

PQ+

Masaryk Station

09:00—18:00

The art of puppet

PQ+

Chvaly Chateau

13:00—18:00

Tradice a současnost scénografie DAMU

Exhibition

DAMU

11:30

Trophy

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 5

20:30

Trophy

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 5

13:45

Vertical Dance

Site Specific Performance Festival

Mama Shelter Hotel

21:30—22:00

Victory

PQ Studio: Festival

V Kotcích Street

11:00—17:00

Young Polish scenography

PQ+

Czech Centre Gallery