6—16 6 2019

thursday

6

friday

7

saturday

8

sunday

9

monday

10

tuesday

11

wednesday

12

thursday

13

friday

14

saturday

15

sunday

16

PQ is a living organism and, as such, it is subject to changes. Program on this website is being updated, you can also follow our social media or visit our info point in person. We also encourage you to be open to surprises and unexpected experiences.

  • 9:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00

10:00—13:30

‘Leap into the void’: forensic capacities of scenography

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R214

13:00—14:00

3 Catastrophes I happily Survived

PQ Studio: Festival

DISK Theatre

15:00—16:00

3 Catastrophes I happily Survived

PQ Studio: Festival

DISK Theatre

11:00—20:00

36Q

Exhibiton Group

Small Sports Hall

15:00

Alice in Wonderland

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 11

11:00—20:00

Blue Hour

36Q

Small Sports Hall

10:30—17:30

Blue Hour Opening

36Q

Small Sports Hall

15:00—17:00

Book Signins: Anne E. McMills

Special Event

Central Hall

17:00

Bordel L'Amour

PQ+

Venuše ve Švehlovce

19:00

Bordel L'Amour

PQ+

Venuše ve Švehlovce

21:00

Bordel L'Amour

PQ+

Venuše ve Švehlovce

10:00—13:30

Common Design Project Open Critiques

Exhibition

Right Wing, IP/ Krizik B

13:30—20:00

Common Design Project Open View

Exhibition

Right Wing, IP/ Krizik B

14:30—18:00

Embodied Costume Design: In-between Real and Imaginary Spaces

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU S111

10:00—20:00

Emergence Exhibition

Emergence

Krizik D

10:00—13:00

Excavating the Remains of French Scenography in Prague

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 10

10:00—20:00

Exhibition of Countries & Regions

Exhibiton Group

Right Wing, IP/ Krizik B

10:00—20:00

Exhibition of Countries & Regions

Exhibiton Group

Right Wing, IP/ Krizik B

12:00—13:30

Expanding Scenography

PQ Talks

Krizik E

10:00—20:00

Fragments

Exhibiton Group

Lapidarium

14:00—20:00

The Hole

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 12

12:00—15:00

I Can't Even Make a Flower

Site Specific Performance Festival

Check Map at PEG1 for Location

17:15—18:00

IFTR

PQ Talks

A studio Rubín

16:30—17:30

La Petite Allumette

PQ Studio: Festival

Prague Creative Centre

17:30—18:00

La Petite Allumette

PQ Studio: Festival

Prague Creative Centre

10:30—12:00

Light Spot 5

36Q

Small Sports Hall

13:30—14:30

Media Clown

PQ Studio: Festival

X10 Theatre

15:30—16:30

Media Clown

PQ Studio: Festival

X10 Theatre

19:00—20:00

Media Clown

PQ Studio: Festival

X10 Theatre

06:00

Morning, Noon, Evening, Night

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 1

12:00

Morning, Noon, Evening, Night

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 1

18:00

Morning, Noon, Evening, Night

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 1

23:59

Morning, Noon, Evening, Night

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 1

10:00—23:59

Neone: It´s on the Roof!

Special Event

Roof of Križík D

16:00—17:15

New Media 2

PQ Talks

Krizik E

12:00—15:00

Night Walk

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 5

19:30

Nothing Sad

PQ+

Studio Alta

21:00

Opticon (time between 3D and 2D)

PQ+

Karlín Barracks

15:00

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

15:15

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

15:30

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

17:30

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

17:45

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

18:00

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

10:15

Panorama Kino-Theatre

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 5

13:45

Panorama Kino-Theatre

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 5

10:00—11:30

Participatory Scenography: Developing Responsive Spaces

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R302

12:00—13:30

Participatory Scenography: Developing Responsive Spaces

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R302

14:30—16:00

Participatory Scenography: Developing Responsive Spaces

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R302

10:00—20:00

Performance Space Exhibition

Exhibiton Group

Central Hall

10:00—20:00

Performance Space Exhibition

Exhibiton Group

Central Hall

19:30—23:59

PQ Studio: Festival Closing party #Chill

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK rooftop

09:00—20:00

PQ dětem

Exhibiton Group

Krizik C

09:00—20:00

PQ dětem

Exhibiton Group

Krizik C

10:00—13:00

Practice Exchange

Emergence

Central Hall

10:00—18:00

Proxemic space and performance: ALONE or TOGETHER

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R202,S221

17:00—19:30

Random Encounters Retreat Center

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU Řetízek

10:00—18:00

RE: Sound the City

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R405/R406/R407

13:00—14:00

Ready! Set!

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU K222/K332

16:00—17:00

Ready! Set!

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU K222/K332

10:00—20:00

Remember Me

Site Specific Performance Festival

Prague Exhibition Grounds

14:30—16:00

Scenography As Memory

PQ Talks

Krizik E

10:00—13:00

Sound Spot 6

36Q

Small Sports Hall

10:00—20:00

Student Exhibition

Exhibiton Group

Left Wing, IP

10:00—20:00

Takigawa

Site Specific Performance Festival

Central Hall

10:00—20:00

Tejidos

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 13

08:00

Temple of our Gods

PQ+

Masaryk Station

09:00—18:00

The art of puppet

PQ+

Chvaly Chateau

20:00

The Depths

PQ+

Alfred in the Courtyard Theatre

13:00—18:00

Tradice a současnost scénografie DAMU

Exhibition

DAMU

10:00—12:00

Transforming Scenography

PQ Talks

Krizik E

10:00—18:00

Urban Scenographies: Sm'arting the City

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R312

17:00

Visions

PQ+

DOX, Centre for Contemporary Art

14:00

Workshop s Aeroškolou

Exhibition

Krizik C

11:00—17:00

Young Polish scenography

PQ+

Czech Centre Gallery