6—16 6 2019

thursday

6

friday

7

saturday

8

sunday

9

monday

10

tuesday

11

wednesday

12

thursday

13

friday

14

saturday

15

sunday

16

PQ is a living organism and, as such, it is subject to changes. Program on this website is being updated, you can also follow our social media or visit our info point in person. We also encourage you to be open to surprises and unexpected experiences.

  • 9:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00

11:00—20:00

36Q

Exhibiton Group

Small Sports Hall

20:00

Address to Nation

PQ+

New Stage, National Theatre

13:30—14:30

Alice - to Da or not to Da?

PQ Studio: Festival

DISK Theatre

10:00

Animal Carnival

PQ+

PONEC- divadlo pro tanec

19:00—22:00

Between the Trees #Chill

PQ Studio: Festival

Containall Stromovka

11:00—20:00

Blue Hour

36Q

Small Sports Hall

21:00

CAMPQ

Exhibition

Vila Štvanice

15:30—16:30

Castles Palaces Castles

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU Řetízek

17:30—18:30

Castles Palaces Castles

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU Řetízek

17:00—18:00

Conexiones Blandas

PQ Studio: Festival

Jana Palacha Square

20:00—21:00

Conexiones Blandas

PQ Studio: Festival

Jana Palacha Square

10:15

Deer Calling

Site Specific Performance Festival

Check Map at R1 for Location

16:15

Deer Calling

Site Specific Performance Festival

Check Map at PEG1 for Location

16:15

Dictionary of Chaos: Addendum

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 1

10:00—20:00

Emergence Exhibition

Emergence

Krizik D

21:30

ENGI-MON

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 4

10:00—13:00

Excavating the Remains of French Scenography in Prague

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 10

10:00—20:00

Exhibition of Countries & Regions

Exhibiton Group

Right Wing, IP/ Krizik B

10:00—20:00

Exhibition of Countries & Regions

Exhibiton Group

Right Wing, IP/ Krizik B

14:30—16:00

Flashtalks 4

PQ Talks

Krizik E

00:01—23:59

Formations

Formations

Prague

10:00

Formations Continue

Formations

Plaza

10:00—20:00

Fragments

Exhibiton Group

Lapidarium

18:30—19:30

Gently Sinking

PQ Studio: Festival

X10 Theatre

20:30—21:30

Gently Sinking

PQ Studio: Festival

X10 Theatre

10:00

I <3 Shop Chão

Formations

Plaza

12:00—15:00

I Can't Even Make a Flower

Site Specific Performance Festival

Check Map at PEG1 for Location

10:30—12:00

Light Spot 1

36Q

Small Sports Hall

14:00—16:30

Light Spot 1

36Q

Small Sports Hall

15:30

Movement / Architecture

PQ+

Prague Creative Centre

19:30

Movement / Architecture

PQ+

Prague Creative Centre

19:30

Movement of Images

PQ+

NoD Roxy

12:00—15:00

Night Walk

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 5

19:30

Noon

PQ+

La Fabrika

17:00

now.here.this

Formations

Jan Palach Memorial

15:00

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

15:15

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

15:30

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

17:00

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

17:15

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

17:30

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

19:00

Ovid's Metamorphoses

Exhibition

Studio Hrdinů

10:00—20:00

Performance Space Exhibition

Exhibiton Group

Central Hall

10:00

Performance Space Exhibition

Exhibiton Group

Central Hall

20:00

PLI

PQ+

PONEC- divadlo pro tanec

09:00—20:00

PQ dětem

Exhibiton Group

Krizik C

09:00—20:00

PQ dětem

Exhibiton Group

Krizik C

10:00—13:00

Practice Exchange

Emergence

Central Hall

13:00—14:00

PUSH, PUSH BABY

PQ Studio: Festival

Jana Palacha Square

15:00—16:00

PUSH, PUSH BABY

PQ Studio: Festival

Jana Palacha Square

10:00

Red Crossing

Formations

Plaza

10:00—12:00

Sound Spot 1

36Q

Small Sports Hall

14:00—17:00

Sound Spot 1

36Q

Small Sports Hall

10:00—20:00

Student Exhibition

Exhibiton Group

Left Wing, IP

10:00—20:00

Takigawa

Site Specific Performance Festival

Central Hall

10:00—20:00

Tejidos

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 13

08:00

Temple of our Gods

PQ+

Masaryk Station

09:00—18:00

The art of puppet

PQ+

Chvaly Chateau

17:15—18:00

Theatre & Photography

PQ Talks

Krizik E

13:45

Traces of Tissues

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 6

13:00—18:00

Tradice a současnost scénografie DAMU

Exhibition

DAMU

18:00—21:00

Ultimate Antitool

Exhibition

DAMU