6—16 6 2019

thursday

6

friday

7

saturday

8

sunday

9

monday

10

tuesday

11

wednesday

12

thursday

13

friday

14

saturday

15

sunday

16

PQ is a living organism and, as such, it is subject to changes. Program on this website is being updated, you can also follow our social media or visit our info point in person. We also encourage you to be open to surprises and unexpected experiences.

  • 9:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00

11:00—20:00

36Q

Exhibiton Group

Small Sports Hall

16:30—18:00

3D Printing for Performance Design

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU S201

10:15

Alice in Wonderland

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 11

11:00—20:00

Blue Hour

36Q

Small Sports Hall

17:00

Bordel L'Amour

PQ+

Venuše ve Švehlovce

19:00

Bordel L'Amour

PQ+

Venuše ve Švehlovce

21:00

Bordel L'Amour

PQ+

Venuše ve Švehlovce

13:45

by Mushrooms

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 5

15:00—16:00

Club Paradise

PQ Studio: Festival

DISK Theatre

10:00—13:30

Common Design Project Open Critiques

Exhibition

Right Wing, IP/ Krizik B

13:30—20:00

Common Design Project Open View

Exhibition

Right Wing, IP/ Krizik B

20:30—21:30

The Copla Cabaret

PQ Studio: Festival

DISK Theatre

10:00—18:00

Corpus/Augmented Cinematic Action

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU K332

10:00—18:00

Costume Design Process and Rendering

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU S111

10:00—18:00

Costume, LIVE! 2

Emergence

Central Hall

19:00—20:30

PQ International Team Roundtable

PQ Talks

Krizik E

11:15—13:30

Designer’s Rights

PQ Talks

Krizik E

10:00—20:00

Emergence Exhibition

Emergence

Krizik D

10:00—13:00

Excavating the Remains of French Scenography in Prague

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 10

10:00—20:00

Exhibition of Countries & Regions

Exhibiton Group

Right Wing, IP/ Krizik B

10:00—20:00

Exhibition of Countries & Regions

Exhibiton Group

Right Wing, IP/ Krizik B

10:00—20:00

Fragments

Exhibiton Group

Lapidarium

14:00—15:00

Glutz

PQ Studio: Festival

Jana Palacha Square

16:30—17:30

Glutz

PQ Studio: Festival

Jana Palacha Square

14:00—20:00

The Hole

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 12

12:00—15:00

I Can't Even Make a Flower

Site Specific Performance Festival

Check Map at R1 for Location

19:00—21:00

International Team Roundtable (90')

PQ Talks

Krizik E

21:30

Jam Session #Chill

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK rooftop

17:00—18:00

La Petite Allumette

PQ Studio: Festival

Prague Creative Centre

18:00—19:00

La Petite Allumette

PQ Studio: Festival

Prague Creative Centre

17:00—17:30

The Library of the Dreamless

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU Řetízek

19:00—19:30

The Library of the Dreamless

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU Řetízek

19:00—20:00

Media Clown

PQ Studio: Festival

X10 Theatre

20:30—21:30

Media Clown

PQ Studio: Festival

X10 Theatre

19:30

Medúza

PQ+

Studio Alta

23:59—00:30

Morning, Noon, Evening, Night

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 1

06:00

Morning, Noon, Evening, Night

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 1

12:00

Morning, Noon, Evening, Night

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 1

18:00

Morning, Noon, Evening, Night

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 1

23:59

Morning, Noon, Evening, Night

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 1

10:15

MORPHOMEN - Human Archetypes

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 14

10:00—23:59

Neone: It´s on the Roof!

Special Event

Roof of Križík D

12:00

Neone: It´s on the Roof!/Jóga

Special Event

Roof of Križík D

17:00

Night in the City

PQ+

DOX, Centre for Contemporary Art

12:00—15:00

Night Walk

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 5

21:00

Opticon (time between 3D and 2D)

PQ+

Karlín Barracks

12:30

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

12:45

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

13:00

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

15:15

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

16:30

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

16:45

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

17:00

Overhear

PQ Studio: Festival

DAMU DISK foyer

15:00

Panorama Kino-Theatre

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 5

18:00

Panorama Kino-Theatre

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 5

10:00—11:30

Participatory Scenography: Developing Responsive Spaces

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R302

12:00—13:30

Participatory Scenography: Developing Responsive Spaces

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R302

14:30—16:00

Participatory Scenography: Developing Responsive Spaces

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R302

10:00—20:00

Performance Space Exhibition

Exhibiton Group

Central Hall

10:00—20:00

Performance Space Exhibition

Exhibiton Group

Central Hall

10:00—13:30

Performing Transmedia: How To Make The Stage Explode In Xxist Century

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU K107

09:00—20:00

PQ dětem

Exhibiton Group

Krizik C

09:00—20:00

PQ dětem

Exhibiton Group

Krizik C

10:00—18:00

Proxemic space and performance: ALONE or TOGETHER

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R202,S221

10:00—18:00

RE: Sound the City

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R405/R406/R407

10:00—20:00

Remember Me

Site Specific Performance Festival

Prague Exhibition Grounds

12:30—16:00

Scenographic Publications

PQ Talks

Krizik C

10:00—11:00

Scenography Across Art Forms 3

PQ Talks

Krizik E

22:00

Shadow Meadow

PQ+

Divadlo Archa

10:00—13:00

Sound Spot 5

36Q

Small Sports Hall

14:00—17:00

Sound Spot 5

36Q

Small Sports Hall

17:00—18:00

Sound Spot 5

36Q

Small Sports Hall

10:00—20:00

Student Exhibition

Exhibiton Group

Left Wing, IP

10:00—18:00

Synesthesia Design Thinking

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R214

10:00—20:00

Takigawa

Site Specific Performance Festival

Central Hall

10:00—20:00

Tejidos

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 13

08:00

Temple of our Gods

PQ+

Masaryk Station

09:00—18:00

The art of puppet

PQ+

Chvaly Chateau

20:00

The Depths

PQ+

Alfred in the Courtyard Theatre

11:45

Traces of Tissues

Site Specific Performance Festival

PEG 6

13:00—18:00

Tradice a současnost scénografie DAMU

Exhibition

DAMU

10:00—18:00

Urban Scenographies: Sm'arting the City

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU R312

12:00—13:30

VR, AR, and the Performance Design

PQ Studio: Exploratory Workshops

DAMU S201

11:00—18:00

Young Polish scenography

PQ+

Czech Centre Gallery