Programové tipy PQ na víkend

Je tu třetí den Pražského Quadriennale a s ním i naše programové tipy na víkend. Ráno Formace, dopoledne Taboo Collection s Fruzsina Nagy, v podvečer přednáška Stefano Pody a večer otevření Blue Hour v rámci projektu 36Q˚. Na závěr dne Pražská muzejní noc, které se PQ tento rok účastní.

 

8 June

from 10:00 // Plaza
Formations: The Circuit – A Movement Scenario by Moi Tran

11:45 // PEG 1
Site Specific Performance: Porous City by Etheridge & Persighetti

13:00 // Industrial Palace Right Wing (15)
ECR: Quebec – Discussion about Scenography

13:30 // Central Hall
Taboo Collection – The spectacular fashion concert that combines the professions of costume designer Fruzsina Nagy and conductor Dóra Halas and an untraditional choral ensemble. (SOHARÓZA)

13:45 // Mama Shelter
Site Specific Performance: Vertical Dance by The Flock Project

14:00 // Křizík Pavilion C
PQ for Kids: Workshop with Olivia Lomenech Gill

14:30 // Lapidarium
EMERGENCE: Gallery Talks in Fragments Exhibition

16:00 // DAMU K332
PQ Studio:Festival: 36 Dramatic Situations by DAMU

19:00 // Křizík Pavilion E
PQ Talks: Stefano Poda Keynote on Opera Stage as a Total Work of Art

20:00 // Small Sports Hall
36Q˚ Blue Hour Opening

21:30 // Central Hall
Mirroring Special performance Mirroring by Hura Collective will take place on the occasion of Prague Museum Night!

till 23:00 // New Stage of the National Theatre
PQ+: (De)formation #3 by Israel López, Zuzana Šklíbová, Eva Rosemarijn, Theresa Schrezenmeir

9 June

from 9:00 // Plaza
Formations: Circle-lation by Silei Chan

from 10:00 // Small Sports Hall
36Q°: Light Spot

10:00 // PEG
Site Specific Performance: Remember Me by Sharon Reshef

11:00 // Křižík Pavilion C
PQ for kids: Workshop for kids with Areoškola and LEGO®

17:30 // DAMU Řetízek
PQ Studio:Festival: Inheriting Attica by Orellana Design

15:00 // Industrial Palace Right Wing (16)
ECR: Catalonia – Drinks & Welcome

16:15 // PEG 13
Site Specific Performance: Tejidos by Pared Blanca

18:30 // DAMU K332
PQ Studio:Festival: Together by Factory Irregular

19:00 // Křižík Pavilion E
PQ Talks: Olivia Lomenech Gill keynote on Illustrating Fantastic Beasts… and other stuff!

19:30 // NoD Theatre
ECR: Sláva Daubnerová

20:00 // PONEC Theatre
PQ+: GUIDE by Věra Ondrašíková

21:30 // V Kotcích Street
PQ Studio:Festival: Victory by Victory Collective

 

Foto: Alžběta Jungrová